?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile The Dark Realm Previous Previous Next Next
Marriage is about LOVE - My Razored Flesh
Angels bleed from the tainted touch of my caress
darkman424
darkman424
Marriage is about LOVE
AWARENESS HAS TO BEGIN SOMEWHERE
Learn It, Live It, Love It
 

Oh, and if you don't like it, BRING IT!!!

Or get off my LJ!

Prevailing Condition: determined determined

--==[9 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--
Comments
From: leavinghope99 Date: February 10th, 2004 09:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha what brings this about?
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: February 10th, 2004 11:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
Just something I came across, image wise. I had been stewing since George W made his last address.
From: leavinghope99 Date: February 11th, 2004 12:29 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Hahaha too funny...

Oh hey, I posted a new drawing I did. It is of David Bowie. Even though it isn't the greatest and it looks nothing like him. lol.
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: February 13th, 2004 07:50 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

I actually just went and saw both of them.
From: oncedelight Date: February 11th, 2004 12:56 am (UTC) (Link)
EXCEllANT. i'm gonna cross post this on my LJ.
coldspaghetti From: coldspaghetti Date: February 11th, 2004 08:38 am (UTC) (Link)

NICE!

I'm proud of you, beebee
From: leavinghope99 Date: February 19th, 2004 04:28 am (UTC) (Link)

Bush Is An (Insert Comment Here...)

Thought you might enjoy this...

You are Greedy Bush!!!
You are Greedy Bush!! It's all about you, isn't
it?? You often forget that you're running a
country, not playing the lottery.


Which (idiot) George Bush are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: February 19th, 2004 07:09 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Bush Is An (Insert Comment Here...)

I was greedy bush too.

Sings:

Do you have any money?
I wanna spend all your money
At the GayBar, GayBar!

http://www.excel105.com/gaybar.htm
From: leavinghope99 Date: February 19th, 2004 10:07 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Bush Is An (Insert Comment Here...)

I want to learn that on my bass and electric guitar now!!!(LOL J/K)

To quote Bush's hand gestures:
'DI$CO'

I am so bored...

--==[9 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--