Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile The Dark Realm Previous Previous Next Next
Ugh! Finally a real update... - My Razored Flesh
Angels bleed from the tainted touch of my caress
Ugh! Finally a real update...
Ok, I have been neglecting this. So here's an update. Remember my nice manicured nails? Oh wait, maybe I didn't post this here... Ok, before and after:

And....as always, yes, they are real.

Time for a new manicure.

Prevailing Condition: annoyed annoyed

--==[6 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--
From: oncedelight Date: February 9th, 2004 10:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
omg, noooo!! what happened to them?! /mourns
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: February 9th, 2004 10:58 pm (UTC) (Link)


LOL, work happened, cracked one, and managed to keep gluing it for a week and finally had to cut it off and the other one ripped a corner off on a laptop bag of all things, and well, I loose nail polish daily.
plastic_glitter From: plastic_glitter Date: February 10th, 2004 01:21 am (UTC) (Link)
aw they looked so pretty! :P
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: February 10th, 2004 03:58 am (UTC) (Link)


Thank you. That was my first manicure.
coldspaghetti From: coldspaghetti Date: February 10th, 2004 08:18 am (UTC) (Link)


Your second manicure
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: February 10th, 2004 08:34 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Correction

I absolutely don't count the first one. I was really there to get my hair done. Not to mention they treated my nails like crap. DON"T GO TO ULTA3!
--==[6 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--