?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile The Dark Realm Previous Previous Next Next
W00T! - My Razored Flesh
Angels bleed from the tainted touch of my caress
darkman424
darkman424
W00T!
Last night in Vegas, and what am I doing? I had to log into LJ and say HEY! to my friends, befroe we went out to RA nightclub. The clubs are not really our scene btw. ANYHOO! This internet connecion sucks, and I need to go get ready. Been exposing Vegas to what Goths are like. SO, hopefull we will b able to se a few of you out Friday night.

Prevailing Condition: excited excited
Ruling Tune: a draining jacuzzi

--==[5 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--
Comments
gubarius From: gubarius Date: April 1st, 2004 10:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hope to see you guys at the Metro, a few of us are meeting at Raw Bar if you get back early enough. Steal me a shot glass!!
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 4th, 2004 06:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sorry, no shot glasses. They only give you mixed drinks in the casinos. We might have been able to get a shot glass at one of the clubs.
gubarius From: gubarius Date: April 5th, 2004 10:07 am (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm, oh well, itll have to wait till I make it out there...
From: oncedelight Date: April 2nd, 2004 02:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
i just realized, i used to know a guy out that way, went by the eq name of aatlar. was on mtv for all his damn piercings. hell if i can remember what his real name was. try to have a good time! :)
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 2nd, 2004 02:58 pm (UTC) (Link)

sooooo excited!

ed & lo are coming home! YAY! i'm so excited i might soil myself.. lol. no, not really, that would be kinda icky. see you tonight my loves! woooo!!!!
--==[5 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--