?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile The Dark Realm Previous Previous Next Next
Skinny Puppy - My Razored Flesh
Angels bleed from the tainted touch of my caress
darkman424
darkman424
Skinny Puppy
Skinny Puppy
Vic Theatre, Chicago, IL
Wed, Jun 16, 2004 07:30 PM
$25/ticket

Anyone interested in going?
--==[6 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--
Comments
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 21st, 2004 10:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
but june is sooooo far away... i can't even plan for next week let alone 2 months from now... ugh...

okay, i wanna go. :)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 23rd, 2004 04:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
They sold out the same day I posted this. :( Maybe next time.
coldspaghetti From: coldspaghetti Date: April 22nd, 2004 12:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Not really....
From: velmonturna Date: April 22nd, 2004 02:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hell yeah! I love S.P.!
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 23rd, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
They sold out the same day I posted this. :( Maybe next time.
(Deleted comment)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 23rd, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Hell Yea!

They sold out the same day I posted this. :( Maybe next time.
--==[6 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--