?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile The Dark Realm Previous Previous Next Next
Movie Night - My Razored Flesh
Angels bleed from the tainted touch of my caress
darkman424
darkman424
Movie Night
Saturday, May 1st.
Our place.
8pm-?? then off to Neo night club

B.Y.O.B.

Please RSVP.
--==[22 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--
Comments
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 28th, 2004 09:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
i'm coming!
and if my count is right.. i should still have two bottles of cider left in your fridge... right? and that's all i'm gonna have before we hit the club. ;)
coldspaghetti From: coldspaghetti Date: April 28th, 2004 10:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
No Beltane ritual for us then?
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 28th, 2004 11:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
well... i've never done a ritual. i 've never been too big on them. but you know.. the full moon is the 4th... we could just dance around skyclad then? ;)
coldspaghetti From: coldspaghetti Date: April 29th, 2004 10:22 pm (UTC) (Link)

Sure

Skyclad ritual on Tuesday then... Great Rite? 8)
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 29th, 2004 10:52 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Sure

heh. Great rite. sounds like a plan then ;)
coldspaghetti From: coldspaghetti Date: April 30th, 2004 08:58 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Sure

This could be interesting... never done a lesbian Grat Rite before.
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 30th, 2004 11:05 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Sure

well.. hmm.. it'll be kinda hard now that i think about it. there's supposed to be a god/goddess unity... and i don''t know about the addition of a strap on actually being enough... y'know, we could just do it symbolically ;) chalice/athame... hhmm.. wait. i'm getting more ideas >:D
bleakronin From: bleakronin Date: April 29th, 2004 02:24 am (UTC) (Link)

No one invited me....I is sad now.
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 29th, 2004 12:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
it's an open invitation so of course you're invited! if you can make it out, we'd love to have you there! :) hehe.. look at me speaking for the osts of the party.. bad... bad Krys... should be punished ;)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 29th, 2004 01:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
It's ok. You knew he was invited.
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 29th, 2004 01:07 pm (UTC) (Link)

You're invited.

Of course you're invited. :)
bleakronin From: bleakronin Date: April 30th, 2004 04:23 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: You're invited.

Kewl...Well hopefully I will have either a majority or all of my packing finished by then. After the week I've had I definatly need some release.

Boozin', I gots tons of stuff I could bring along.

Oh...um, I don't know where you crazy kids live...guess I could just run around the city shouting your name, but I doubt that will accomplish much...other then a beating perhaps (and not the sexy kind either).

....end communication.
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 30th, 2004 06:08 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: You're invited.

Yep yep. Check your email.
(Deleted comment)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 29th, 2004 01:11 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'll be there

Kewl. We'll have to make flaming shots with the 151! ;)
(Deleted comment)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 30th, 2004 02:19 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'll be there

You put the flame out BEFORE you drink it. ;P
(Deleted comment)
crimsonfleur From: crimsonfleur Date: April 30th, 2004 11:09 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'll be there

heh heh.. rookie! ;-P

it's okay, ed and i'll show you how to drink them.. and i'll even do one or two without a chaser ;)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 30th, 2004 02:09 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'll be there

Does shots of Everclear count? ;P
(Deleted comment)
gubarius From: gubarius Date: April 30th, 2004 04:11 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'll be there

Everclear, Mt Dew, Green Kool Aid mix, and Seven Up = Green Medinahs.

>=) VERY GOOD!!!!

Nice and tasty and theyll get ya quick!

Of course when we made it we made it in a sink and used 2 2 litres of 7up and a couple bottles of Everclear. Ill have to send for the recipe. =)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 30th, 2004 05:15 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'll be there

Everclear is 190proof of pure fire. Illegal in some states.

http://www.webtender.com/db/ingred/71

Oh, I loved this comment at the bottom:
Warning: Can be lethal when substituted for water in Jello shooters.
(Deleted comment)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 30th, 2004 06:11 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'll be there

It's starting to sound like we'll never make it to Neo. lol.
gubarius From: gubarius Date: April 30th, 2004 02:39 pm (UTC) (Link)

Dont know yet....

Im not sure as of yet, more than likely Ill be down. I might have to play bodyguard for a friend this weekend. So next time you see me I might be fine or I might noe... LOL, Ill be fine. >=)
darkman424 From: darkman424 Date: April 30th, 2004 05:21 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Dont know yet....

Ok. Well, we'll be looking for you if you don't come by.
--==[22 comments]==-- --==[Leave a comment]==--